RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bellport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookhaven, New York
you RUN the place
205 Beaver Dam Rd, Brookhaven, New York, 11719, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2018 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2018 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2017 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2017 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2016 - First to the Finish Kickoff Meet (2)
2016 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2015 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (8)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (7)
2014 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (4)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (4)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
Folders
2010 - (3 videos)
2011 - (2 videos)
2012 - (9 videos)
2013 - (5 videos)
2014 - (11 videos)
2015 - (13 videos)
2016 - (4 videos)
2017 - (2 videos)
2018 - (2 videos)
2019 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
3
All
3
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 2:39am
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 2:15am
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 1:46am
Featured
0
Search
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Published by
Kevin
Oct 10th 2010, 1:46am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity B.
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Willet, Alex
12
Walter Johnson
13:04.90
1
2
Reagan, Nick
12
Walter Johnson
13:07.74
2
3
Siegel, Daniel
12
Great Neck South
13:09.92
3
4
Krause, Zach
12
Connetquot
13:15.11
4
5
Ellis, Josh
11
Walter Johnson
13:24.06
5
6
Murtha, Tyler
12
Connetquot
13:24.46
6
7
Wortner, Brendan
11
Dobbs Ferry
13:24.72
7
8
palafox, derek
11
Bellport
13:26.95
8
9
busby, brian
12
New Paltz
13:35.18
9
10
Costanzo, Dom
12
Connetquot
13:39.07
10
11
Sheehan, Scott
11
Walter Johnson
13:46.19
11
12
Litts, Scott
12
Connetquot
13:46.55
12
13
Courtney, Dan
12
St Josephs Colle
13:48.15
13
14
Kellas, Andreas
12
Bergen County Te
13:58.86
14
15
Duquette, Rhys
10
Holyoke
14:03.13
15
16
Kelly, Bobby
10
Connetquot
14:08.81
16
17
Bowmaster, Brian
12
Morristown
14:10.39
17
18
Hodgins, Cody
11
Holyoke
14:10.71
18
19
Brown, Robert
12
Walter Johnson
14:12.14
19
20
Lafortezza, James
11
Horace Greeley
14:13.32
20
21
Schnitter, Joe
12
St Josephs Colle
14:14.64
21
22
Adams, Nick
11
Walt Whitman
14:15.23
22
23
Hartsough, John
11
Abington
14:17.67
23
24
Crites, Ben
10
Walter Johnson
14:19.29
24
25
mazzuca, alfredo
10
New Paltz
14:22.10
25
26
Epstein, George
12
Dobbs Ferry
14:23.03
26
27
Goldberg, Steven
11
Walt Whitman
14:25.01
27
28
Sauro, James
11
Walter Johnson
14:31.02
28
29
Ellison, Brandon
11
Morristown
14:33.96
29
30
Jung, Sean
12
Bergen County Te
14:34.75
30
31
Rizzo, Mike
12
St Josephs Colle
14:35.20
31
32
busby, david
10
New Paltz
14:39.13
32
33
Jendzejec, Kolbe
11
Horace Greeley
14:39.78
33
34
Rhodes, Robert
11
Boys & Girls
14:40.04
34
35
Palmer, Anderw
12
Connetquot
14:40.64
35
36
SotoMoya, Johnny
11
Cohoes
14:41.50
36
37
Lucas, Steven
12
St Josephs Colle
14:43.63
37
38
Ross, Nick
11
Great Neck South
14:44.17
38
39
Pile, Robert
12
Horace Greeley
14:47.15
39
40
Madrigal, Jose
12
Great Neck South
14:47.68
40
41
mcglynn, ryan
11
Bellport
14:48.46
41
42
Lapenta, Colin
11
Morristown
14:49.19
42
43
Rodd, Ben
11
Cornwall Central
14:50.14
43
44
Slade, David
11
Abington
14:51.91
44
45
Seki, Kazuya
11
Scarsdale Senior
14:54.87
45
46
Clements, Nate
12
Mechanicville
14:56.86
46
47
Stokes, TJ
11
Abington
14:57.37
47
48
Freeman, Jabari
09
Abington
14:58.25
48
49
Majer, Sean
12
St Josephs Colle
14:59.00
49
50
D'Ascanio, Steven
10
St. Joseph
14:59.68
50
51
Friedlaender, Max
11
Horace Greeley
15:00.41
51
52
Dinger, Ross
12
Connetquot
15:01.65
52
53
Lowry, Johnathan
11
Walt Whitman
15:02.21
53
54
Goldblatt, Benjamin
11
Abington
15:02.45
54
55
Brunelle, Tyler
11
Holyoke
15:06.03
55
56
Dobosh, Eric
11
Scarsdale Senior
15:06.74
56
57
Shea, Brian
10
Hicksville
15:07.71
57
58
Edwards, Chioke
12
Boys & Girls
15:08.85
58
59
Mishra, Tom
12
Great Neck South
15:09.57
59
60
Davis, Brendan
10
Cornwall Central
15:10.26
60
61
Culkin, Sean
11
South Side (Rock
15:11.38
61
62
Sparks, Russell
12
Horace Greeley
15:12.61
62
63
Hwang, Alan
11
Bergen County Te
15:13.37
63
64
Muzio, Mike
10
Cohoes
15:14.20
64
65
lamarche, paul
11
New Paltz
15:15.15
65
66
Whitcomb, Noah
12
Holyoke
15:15.89
66
67
Stevens, Sam
12
Bergen County Te
15:16.26
67
68
Sanchez, Jose
11
Holyoke
15:17.00
68
69
Selltitz, Scott
12
Seaford
15:17.27
69
70
Ott, Jack
11
Dalton
15:17.61
70
71
Gioia, Stephen
11
St Josephs Colle
15:17.88
71
72
Garisto, Daniel
11
Bellport
15:18.95
72
73
Quiroz, Jose
11
Abington
15:20.71
73
74
Culhane, Conner
12
Dobbs Ferry
15:21.74
74
75
Delacour, Thomas
11
Walt Whitman
15:22.14
75
76
Billings, Kyle
12
Bellport
15:23.02
76
77
rizza, jeff
11
New Paltz
15:24.02
77
78
Gagnon, Ryan
11
Cornwall Central
15:24.95
78
79
Millard, Sam
10
Cornwall Central
15:25.55
79
80
WINTER, LASHLEY
11
Boys & Girls
15:27.04
80
81
Fiske, Bill
11
Bergen County Te
15:27.69
81
82
McMillan, Andrew
12
Cohoes
15:28.26
82
83
Comer-Leva, Joe
12
Schenectady
15:28.53
83
84
Abasolo, Eric
11
Long Beach
15:29.12
84
85
Zhao, Parker
11
Dalton
15:29.42
85
86
DeBroff, Max
11
St. Joseph
15:29.81
86
87
Celaya, Jonathan
11
Far Rockaway
15:30.94
87
88
Cowen, Alex
09
Great Neck South
15:32.17
88
89
McGloin, Andrew
12
St Josephs Colle
15:34.12
89
90
Liebers, Austin
10
Schenectady
15:34.56
90
91
Leahey, Vince
10
Morristown
15:35.09
91
92
Caban, Saul
12
Holyoke
15:35.66
92
93
Darryl Williams, Jr.
11
Boys & Girls
15:35.98
93
94
Ryba, Thomas
10
Walt Whitman
15:37.74
94
95
Deni, Jack
11
Abington
15:38.91
95
96
Klein, Joseph
09
Monticello
15:39.68
96
97
Curran, Tom
12
Seaford
15:40.34
97
98
Morrett, Sam
10
Cohoes
15:41.83
98
99
Santana, Daniel
11
Bellport
15:42.28
99
100
Katz, CJ
10
Morristown
15:43.40
100
101
Collins, Joseph
12
Fox Lane
15:46.69
101
102
Morelli, Peter
11
Long Beach
15:49.07
102
103
santana, brandon
11
Bellport
15:51.14
103
104
Roth, Luke
11
Cornwall Central
15:54.19
104
105
Laurin, Colton
09
Morristown
15:55.46
105
106
Perkins, Nick
12
Schenectady
15:56.47
106
107
Pereira, Luis
10
Bellport
15:56.78
107
108
Harvey, Darien
10
Boys & Girls
15:58.63
108
109
Reilly, Brian
10
St. Joseph
15:59.29
109
110
Reid, Albert
11
Far Rockaway
15:59.90
110
111
Rubin, Isaac
10
Walt Whitman
16:00.26
111
112
Test, Ryan
11
Mechanicville
16:01.17
112
113
Hanfling, Eyal
10
Walt Whitman
16:01.67
113
114
VanBuskirk, Brandon
12
Cohoes
16:03.17
114
115
Park, Andrew
12
Horace Greeley
16:04.42
115
116
Hopwood, Jeremy
09
St. Joseph
16:05.36
116
117
Latainer, Matt
11
Dobbs Ferry
16:08.32
117
118
Montgomery, Will
12
Seaford
16:09.43
118
119
Bowmaster, Kyle
10
Morristown
16:10.28
119
120
Quigley, Jared
09
St. Joseph
16:12.88
120
121
Dittrich, Dan
11
Fox Lane
16:16.43
121
122
Chen, Nicholas
11
Hicksville
16:23.69
122
123
Cipolla, Cameron
09
Hicksville
16:26.18
123
124
Kitzinger, Tom
11
Archbishop Carro
16:27.12
124
125
Schwalm, Ryan
12
Archbishop Carro
16:27.80
125
126
McDonald, Matt
10
Cornwall Central
16:28.08
126
127
Foxwell, Tyler
09
Monticello
16:29.12
127
128
benivedas, Carlos
12
Long Beach
16:30.35
128
129
Goluboff, Ross
12
Scarsdale Senior
16:31.94
129
130
Majeau, James
12
Dobbs Ferry
16:34.28
130
131
Avery, Danny
12
Bound Brook
16:34.72
131
132
Pecci, Joe
12
Schenectady
16:35.63
132
133
Pstrag, Erik
09
St. Joseph
16:36.34
133
134
Domanski, David
12
Reading
16:39.01
134
135
Ayala, Jose
12
Far Rockaway
16:39.80
135
136
Lethbridge, Christian
12
South Side (Rock
16:40.63
136
137
Reinhardt, Christopher
12
Fox Lane
16:49.87
137
138
Lopez, Luis
12
Reading
16:52.85
138
139
gregory, tim
11
Seaford
16:55.46
139
140
Cukierwar, Jon
12
Scarsdale Senior
16:58.86
140
141
Martin, Brian
11
Dobbs Ferry
16:59.69
141
142
Jarecki, Jake
11
St. Joseph
17:01.82
142
143
Rodrigeuz, Matt
12
Monticello
17:04.29
143
144
Feldman, Daniel
12
South Side (Rock
17:04.90
144
145
Kimmel, Max
11
South Side (Rock
17:05.77
145
146
DeSimone, Michael
11
Hicksville
17:07.04
146
147
Zielnicki, Adam
10
Mechanicville
17:08.66
147
148
Mathew, Joash
11
Great Neck South
17:10.01
148
149
Guo, Andrew
11
Scarsdale Senior
17:11.24
149
150
Domanski, Jonathan
12
Reading
17:12.71
150
151
Faller, Ellery
11
Scarsdale Senior
17:16.66
151
152
Bremer, Jimmy
11
Bound Brook
17:17.80
152
153
Bellick, Dan
12
Schenectady
17:19.07
153
154
Maroldi, Chris
10
Monticello
17:21.25
154
155
Pabilona, Nestor
11
Far Rockaway
17:25.99
155
156
Patel, Parth
11
Great Neck South
17:30.46
156
157
Brower, Ryan
10
South Side (Rock
17:32.74
157
158
Serling, Spencer
11
Scarsdale Senior
17:33.81
158
159
REYES, ROMEL
12
Boys & Girls
17:35.06
159
160
Gagliastri, Jacob
8
Mechanicville
17:39.62
160
161
Rapiciullo, Vincent
7
Mechanicville
17:45.56
161
162
Thomson, Ryan
11
Calvary Christia
17:52.47
162
163
Romero, Henry
11
Far Rockaway
17:55.86
163
164
Hernandez, Francisco
12
Reading
17:57.98
164
165
Goodine, Mike
11
Cohoes
17:58.37
165
166
Rivera, Andrew
12
Seaford
17:58.75
166
167
Tineo, Danny
10
Bound Brook
17:59.04
167
168
Mandelbaum, David
12
Dalton
18:20.10
168
169
Teemer, Jaymen
12
Long Beach
18:34.91
169
170
Molloy, Kevin
10
Calvary Christia
18:38.52
170
171
Valencia, Michael
10
Bound Brook
18:42.93
171
172
Pearson, Pat
09
Archbishop Carro
18:49.10
172
173
Orofino, Aleksander
09
Bound Brook
18:50.42
173
174
Persaud, Ryan
09
Bound Brook
19:08.94
174
175
McNamee, Cole
12
Dalton
19:09.36
175
176
Lin, Harry
11
Monticello
19:57.34
176
177
Schofel, Daniel
11
Dalton
20:08.66
177
178
Palandrani, Joseph
11
South Side (Rock
20:29.90
178
179
Preis, Sean
11
Archbishop Carro
20:42.76
179
180
Dickstein, Matt
10
Dalton
21:18.30
180
181
Henry, David
11
Long Beach
21:53.02
181
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
More videos
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
215 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Archbishop John Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Radnor, Pennsylvania
,
Bellport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookhaven, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bellport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookhaven, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2018
2
2017
2
2016
4
2015
13
7
2014
11
7
2013
5
11
2012
9
6
2011
2
4
2010
3
7
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!